Domino’s Calories: Per Slice, Wings, Sides and More

Prices last updated: October 29, 2026

Domino’s lists its nutrition by ingredient because every pizza is made to order, so the calories in a slice depend on the size, the crust and the toppings. We added up the official values in Domino’s 2026 Nutrition Guide for the crust, sauce and cheese of each pizza. A large Hand Tossed cheese slice has 285 calories and a pepperoni slice 295.

Calories per slice by size and crust

Pizza (one serving)ServingCheesePepperoniProtein (cheese)
Small (10″) Hand Tossed1/3 of pizza39040016 g
Small (10″) Gluten Free1/3 of pizza31532511 g
Medium (12″) Hand Tossed1/8 of pizza2002108 g
Medium (12″) New York Style1/6 of pizza2002409 g
Medium (12″) Crunchy Thin1/4 of pizza31532513 g
Medium (12″) Handmade Pan1/8 of pizza29530510 g
Medium (12″) Parmesan Stuffed Crust1/8 of pizza32033012 g
Large (14″) Hand Tossed1/8 of pizza28529511 g
Large (14″) Crunchy Thin1/8 of pizza2102208 g
Large (14″) New York Style1/6 of pizza27532512 g
X-Large (16″) New York Style1/6 of pizza39046017 g

Calculated from Domino’s official per-serving values for crust, garlic oil (Hand Tossed only), pizza sauce, cheese and pepperoni. Domino’s defines one serving as the fraction of the pizza shown.

Watch the serving size: a medium Crunchy Thin “slice” is a quarter of the pizza and a medium New York Style slice is a sixth, so compare whole pizzas, not slices. A whole large Hand Tossed cheese pizza has about 2280 calories; a whole large Crunchy Thin about 1680.

Specialty pizza calories

Large Hand Tossed slices range from 310 calories (Pacific Veggie, Philly Cheese Steak) to 410 (Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch). Every specialty pizza’s calories by size are on its page.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Pacific Veggie310133512630
Philly Cheese Steak Pizza310133313720
Spinach & Feta Pizza320153313610
Honolulu Hawaiian330143614760
Wisconsin 6-Cheese330153514670
Deluxe (The People's Pizza)340163513680
Memphis BBQ Chicken350143915680
Ultimate Pepperoni360183415830
MeatZZa370183415850
ExtravaganZZa380193616900
Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch4102234161,090

Nutrition is approximate, based on Domino's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Wings, sides and desserts

How to cut calories at Domino’s

  • Choose Crunchy Thin: about 75 fewer calories per large slice than Hand Tossed.
  • Ask for light cheese, and add vegetables instead of meats.
  • Skip the garlic seasoning on Hand Tossed to save about 15 calories a slice.
  • Pick Plain or Honey BBQ wings over Garlic Parmesan.

Domino’s calories FAQ

How many calories are in a slice of Domino's pizza?

A large Hand Tossed cheese slice has about 285 calories and a pepperoni slice about 295. A large Crunchy Thin cheese slice has about 210.

What is the lowest-calorie pizza at Domino's?

A Crunchy Thin crust pizza with vegetable toppings. A large Crunchy Thin cheese slice has 210 calories; the Pacific Veggie is the lightest specialty pizza at 310 per large Hand Tossed slice.